Wellhouse Moravian Church Week day Classes

Use this magic drop down menu to just see your style of dance

MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Creative Movement
Disco Ducks (2-4 yrs)
10:00 am
10:30 am
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
10:30 am
11:00 am
Creative Movement
Disco Ducks (2-4 yrs)
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Pilates
Adult
1:45 pm
2:45 pm
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Junior (5-8 yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 5
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Junior (5-8yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Modern
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Ballet
Primary
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern & Ballet
Primary
4:45 pm
5:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Primary
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 3
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Tap
Grade 4
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Modern
Grade 1
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Tap
Grade 5
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Ballet
RAD INTERMEDIATE
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Freestyle
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Modern
Grade 2
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Ballet
Grade 6
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Tap
Pre-Primary
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Cheerleading
Intermediate
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Modern
Grade 5
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Modern
Grade 6
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Tap
Intermediate
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Ballet
Advanced 1
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Tap
Grade 6
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Intermediate Acrobatic Arts
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Ballet
Intermediate
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
Contemporary
Intermediate
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Musical Theatre
Senior
7:00 pm
7:45 pm
Adult
Adult Beginners Tap
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Senior Acrobatic Arts
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
Adult
Adult Advanced Tap
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Contemporary
Advanced
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Adult
Adult Intermediate Tap
8:15 pm
9:00 pm

MON

  • Creative Movement
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Creative Movement
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Tap
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Modern
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Adult
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Adult
    8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

TUES

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Cheerleading
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Contemporary
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Contemporary
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

side room (Tues)

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Tap
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

WED

  • Pilates
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern & Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Modern
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Tap
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tap
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

THURS

  • Creative Movement
    10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Creative Movement
    10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Modern
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Adult
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Tap
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Ballet
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm

FRI

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Freestyle
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

side room (Fri)

  • Modern
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Ballet
Primary
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Ballet
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Ballet
RAD INTERMEDIATE
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Ballet
Grade 6
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Ballet
Intermediate
6:30 pm
7:45 pm
Ballet
Advanced 1
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

MON

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

TUES

  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

side room (Tues)

  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

WED

  • Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Ballet
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Tap
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 5
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 4
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Tap
Grade 5
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Tap
Pre-Primary
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Tap
Intermediate
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Tap
Grade 6
7:30 pm
8:15 pm

MON

  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Tap
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

TUES

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

side room (Tues)

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Tap
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Tap
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Tap
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Modern & Ballet
Primary
4:45 pm
5:45 pm

WED

MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Creative Movement
Disco Ducks (2-4 yrs)
10:00 am
10:30 am
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
10:30 am
11:00 am
Creative Movement
Disco Ducks (2-4 yrs)
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
2:00 pm
2:30 pm

MON

  • Creative Movement
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Creative Movement
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

THURS

  • Creative Movement
    10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Creative Movement
    10:30 am - 11:00 am
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Modern
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Modern
Primary
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
Modern
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 3
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Modern
Grade 1
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Modern
Grade 2
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Modern
Grade 5
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Modern
Grade 6
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

MON

  • Modern
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

WED

  • Modern
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

THURS

  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Modern
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

side room (Fri)

  • Modern
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Musical Theatre
Senior
7:00 pm
7:45 pm

TUES

  • Musical Theatre
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

FRI

  • Musical Theatre
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Cheerleading
Intermediate
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

TUES

  • Cheerleading
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Contemporary
Intermediate
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Contemporary
Advanced
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

TUES

  • Contemporary
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Contemporary
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Pilates
Adult
1:45 pm
2:45 pm

WED

  • Pilates
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

THURS

  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Freestyle
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

FRI

  • Freestyle
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Street Dance
Junior (5-8 yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Junior (5-8yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

WED

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

FRI

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Adult
Adult Beginners Tap
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adult
Adult Advanced Tap
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Adult
Adult Intermediate Tap
8:15 pm
9:00 pm

MON

  • Adult
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Adult
    8:15 pm - 9:00 pm

THURS

  • Adult
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Acrobatic Arts
Intermediate Acrobatic Arts
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Senior Acrobatic Arts
7:30 pm
8:30 pm

WED

THURS

 

Wellhouse Moravian Church Weekend Classes

SAT side room (Sat)
Ballet
Grade 5
9:00 am
10:00 am
Ballet
Grade 2
9:00 am
9:45 am
Tap
Grade 2
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap
Grade 5
10:00 am
10:45 am
Ballet
Grade 1
10:30 am
11:15 am
Ballet
Grade 2
10:45 am
11:45 am
Tap
Grade 1
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Tap
Grade 2
11:45 am
12:30 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Tap & Ballet
Primary Tap/Ballet
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Modern & Ballet
Primary
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
1:30 pm
2:15 pm
Ballet
Senior Ballet & Pointe
2:15 pm
3:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Acrobatic Arts Level 1
2:30 pm
3:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Acrobatic Arts Level 2
3:15 pm
4:00 pm

SAT

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Tap
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
  • Ballet
    10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • Tap
    11:45 am - 12:30 pm
  • Tap & Ballet
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Modern & Ballet
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

side room (Sat)

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Tap
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Ballet
    10:30 am - 11:15 am
  • Tap
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
  • Ballet
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Creative Movement
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Tap & Ballet
    1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Ballet
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Ballet
Grade 5
9:00 am
10:00 am
Ballet
Grade 2
9:00 am
9:45 am
Ballet
Grade 1
10:30 am
11:15 am
Ballet
Grade 2
10:45 am
11:45 am
Ballet
Grade 1
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Ballet
Senior Ballet & Pointe
2:15 pm
3:15 pm

SAT

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Ballet
    10:45 am - 11:45 am

side room (Sat)

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Ballet
    10:30 am - 11:15 am
  • Ballet
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Ballet
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Tap
Grade 2
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap
Grade 5
10:00 am
10:45 am
Tap
Grade 1
11:15 am
12:00 pm
Tap
Grade 2
11:45 am
12:30 pm

SAT

  • Tap
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
  • Tap
    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

side room (Sat)

  • Tap
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Tap
    11:15 am - 12:00 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Modern & Ballet
Primary
1:30 pm
2:30 pm

SAT

SAT side room (Sat)
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
1:00 pm
1:30 pm

side room (Sat)

  • Creative Movement
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Tap & Ballet
Primary Tap/Ballet
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
1:30 pm
2:15 pm

SAT

  • Tap & Ballet
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

side room (Sat)

  • Tap & Ballet
    1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Acrobatic Arts Level 1
2:30 pm
3:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Acrobatic Arts Level 2
3:15 pm
4:00 pm

SAT

 

Zion Baptist Church Week Day Classes

TUES WED THURS
Ballet
Grade 5
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Street Dance
Junior (5-8yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Modern
Grade 5
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Boys (8yrs+)
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 5
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Street Dance
Girls (8yrs+)
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Jazz
Bronze Jazz Award
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Street Dance
Girls (8 yrs+)
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Cheerleading
Junior
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Jazz
Silver Jazz Award
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate
7:00 pm
7:45 pm
Jazz
Intermediate Jazz
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Street Dance
Senior
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Modern
Advanced 1
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Jazz
Senior Jazz
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
Street Dance
Advanced
8:30 pm
9:15 pm

TUES

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Modern
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Jazz
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Modern
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

WED

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

THURS

  • Modern
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Cheerleading
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Jazz
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
TUES WED THURS
Ballet
Grade 5
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

TUES

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
TUES WED THURS
Modern
Grade 5
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Modern
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 5
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Modern
Advanced 1
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

TUES

  • Modern
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Modern
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

THURS

  • Modern
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
TUES WED THURS
Jazz
Bronze Jazz Award
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Jazz
Silver Jazz Award
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Jazz
Intermediate Jazz
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Jazz
Senior Jazz
8:00 pm
9:00 pm

TUES

  • Jazz
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

THURS

  • Jazz
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Jazz
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
TUES WED THURS
Musical Theatre
Junior
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

THURS

  • Musical Theatre
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
TUES WED THURS
Cheerleading
Junior
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

THURS

  • Cheerleading
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
TUES WED THURS
Street Dance
Junior (5-8yrs)
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Boys (8yrs+)
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Street Dance
Girls (8yrs+)
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Street Dance
Girls (8 yrs+)
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate
7:00 pm
7:45 pm
Street Dance
Senior
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Street Dance
Advanced
8:30 pm
9:15 pm

WED

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Contact Us

If you are interested in joining The Katie Philpott School of Dance then, please fill in your details below, along with the classes you, or your child are interested in.

Our Studio Locations

Wellhouse Moravian Church
Wellhouse Lane
Mirfield
West Yorkshire
WF14 0AN
View map
Zion Baptist Church
Water Royd Lane
Mirfield
West Yorkshire
WF14 9SB
View map


Contact Katie Philpott

Join us on our social media