Wellhouse Moravian Church Week day Classes

Use this magic drop down menu to just see your style of dance

MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Disco Duck
(2-4 yrs)
10:00 am
10:30 am
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
10:40 am
11:10 am
Disco Duck
(2-4 yrs)
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Pilates
Adult
1:45 pm
2:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 4
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:00 pm
4:40 pm
Tap & Ballet
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap & Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Jazz
Junior Lyrical
4:50 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Street Dance
Junior
4:50 pm
5:30 pm
Contemporary
Intermediate Foundation Prep
5:00 pm
5:55 pm
Modern
Grade 1
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 2
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
5:40 pm
6:25 pm
Modern
Grade 5
5:40 pm
6:35 pm
Freestyle
5:40 pm
6:25 pm
Modern
Grade 6
5:50 pm
6:45 pm
Tap
Grade 1
5:50 pm
6:35 pm
Tap
Intermediate
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Cheerleading
Intermediate 1
6:35 pm
7:20 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
6:35 pm
7:15 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Senior Acrobatic Arts
6:45 pm
7:40 pm
Ballet
Grade 6
6:05 pm
7:20 pm

Modern
Intermediate
7:25 pm
8:20 pm
Ballet
RAD INTERMEDIATE
6:05 pm
7:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Intermediate Acrobatic Arts
6:45 pm
7:40 pm
Ballet
Intermediate
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Musical Theatre
Senior
7:20 pm
8:05 pm
Cheerleading
Intermediate 2
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adult
Adult Intermediate Tap
7:50 pm
8:45 pm
Adult
Adult Advanced Tap
7:50 pm
8:35 pm
Jazz
Inter/Senior Lyrical
8:20 pm
9:05 pm

MON

  • Disco Duck
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:50 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    6:45 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Adult
    7:50 pm - 8:45 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

TUES

  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Jazz
    4:50 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    5:40 pm - 6:25 pm
  • Cheerleading
    6:35 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Cheerleading
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Jazz
    8:20 pm - 9:05 pm

side room (Tues)

  • Tap
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

WED

  • Pilates
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Contemporary
    5:00 pm - 5:55 pm
  • Ballet
    6:05 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Modern
    7:25 pm - 8:20 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Ballet
    6:05 pm - 7:20 pm

THURS

  • Disco Duck
    10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Creative Movement
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Modern
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:40 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    6:45 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Adult
    7:50 pm - 8:35 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Tap
    5:50 pm - 6:35 pm
  • Ballet
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

FRI

  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:50 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Freestyle
    5:40 pm - 6:25 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    6:35 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    7:20 pm - 8:05 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Ballet
Grade 4
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Ballet
Grade 6
6:05 pm
7:20 pm
Ballet
RAD INTERMEDIATE
6:05 pm
7:20 pm
Ballet
Intermediate
6:45 pm
7:45 pm

MON

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

WED

  • Ballet
    6:05 pm - 7:20 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Ballet
    6:05 pm - 7:20 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Ballet
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Tap
Grade 4
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Tap
Grade 1
5:50 pm
6:35 pm
Tap
Intermediate
6:00 pm
6:45 pm

MON

  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Tap
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

side room (Tues)

  • Tap
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

side room (Thurs)

  • Tap
    5:50 pm - 6:35 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
10:40 am
11:10 am

THURS

  • Creative Movement
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Modern
Grade 1
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 1
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Modern
Grade 2
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Modern
Grade 5
5:40 pm
6:35 pm
Modern
Grade 6
5:50 pm
6:45 pm
Modern
Intermediate
7:25 pm
8:20 pm

MON

  • Modern
    5:50 pm - 6:45 pm

side room (Mon)

  • Modern
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

WED

  • Modern
    7:25 pm - 8:20 pm

side room (Wed)

  • Modern
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

THURS

  • Modern
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern
    5:40 pm - 6:35 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Jazz
Junior Lyrical
4:50 pm
5:30 pm
Jazz
Inter/Senior Lyrical
8:20 pm
9:05 pm

TUES

  • Jazz
    4:50 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Jazz
    8:20 pm - 9:05 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:00 pm
4:40 pm
Musical Theatre
Junior
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
5:40 pm
6:25 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
6:35 pm
7:15 pm
Musical Theatre
Senior
7:20 pm
8:05 pm

TUES

  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    5:40 pm - 6:25 pm

FRI

  • Musical Theatre
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    6:35 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    7:20 pm - 8:05 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Cheerleading
Intermediate 1
6:35 pm
7:20 pm
Cheerleading
Intermediate 2
7:30 pm
8:15 pm

TUES

  • Cheerleading
    6:35 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Cheerleading
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Contemporary
Intermediate Foundation Prep
5:00 pm
5:55 pm

WED

  • Contemporary
    5:00 pm - 5:55 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Pilates
Adult
1:45 pm
2:45 pm

WED

  • Pilates
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Tap & Ballet
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap & Ballet
Grade 1
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

WED

  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

THURS

  • Tap & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Freestyle
5:40 pm
6:25 pm

FRI

  • Freestyle
    5:40 pm - 6:25 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Street Dance
Junior
4:50 pm
5:30 pm

FRI

  • Street Dance
    4:50 pm - 5:30 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Adult
Adult Intermediate Tap
7:50 pm
8:45 pm
Adult
Adult Advanced Tap
7:50 pm
8:35 pm

MON

  • Adult
    7:50 pm - 8:45 pm

THURS

  • Adult
    7:50 pm - 8:35 pm
MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Acrobatic Arts
Senior Acrobatic Arts
6:45 pm
7:40 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Intermediate Acrobatic Arts
6:45 pm
7:40 pm

MON

THURS

MON side room (Mon) TUES side room (Tues) WED side room (Wed) THURS side room (Thurs) FRI side room (Fri)
Disco Duck
(2-4 yrs)
10:00 am
10:30 am
Disco Duck
(2-4 yrs)
1:30 pm
2:00 pm

MON

  • Disco Duck
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

THURS

  • Disco Duck
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

 

Wellhouse Moravian Church Weekend Classes

SAT side room (Sat)
Ballet
Grade 4
9:00 am
9:45 am
Tap
Grade 4
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap
Grade 2
10:40 am
11:25 am

Ballet
Grade 2
11:25 am
12:10 pm
Tap & Ballet
Primary Yr 2
12:20 pm
1:20 pm
Tap
Intermediate
1:30 pm
2:25 pm
Contemporary
ISTD Intermediate Foundation
2:30 pm
3:25 pm

SAT

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Tap
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Tap
    10:40 am - 11:25 am
  • Ballet
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm
  • Tap & Ballet
    12:20 pm - 1:20 pm
  • Tap
    1:30 pm - 2:25 pm
  • Contemporary
    2:30 pm - 3:25 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Ballet
Grade 4
9:00 am
9:45 am
Ballet
Grade 2
11:25 am
12:10 pm

SAT

  • Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:45 am
  • Ballet
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Tap
Grade 4
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap
Grade 2
10:40 am
11:25 am
Tap
Intermediate
1:30 pm
2:25 pm

SAT

  • Tap
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Tap
    10:40 am - 11:25 am
  • Tap
    1:30 pm - 2:25 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Contemporary
ISTD Intermediate Foundation
2:30 pm
3:25 pm

SAT

  • Contemporary
    2:30 pm - 3:25 pm
SAT side room (Sat)
Tap & Ballet
Primary Yr 2
12:20 pm
1:20 pm

SAT

  • Tap & Ballet
    12:20 pm - 1:20 pm

 

Zion Baptist Church Week Day Classes

TUES WED THURS FRI
Street Dance
Junior
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Modern & Ballet
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Jazz
New Bronze Jazz Award
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Street Dance
Boys (8yrs+)
4:50 pm
5:35 pm
Modern
Grade 5
4:50 pm
5:35 pm
Modern
Grade 2
4:50 pm
5:35 pm

Modern
Grade 3
5:40 pm
6:35 pm
Jazz
Bronze Jazz Award
5:25 pm
6:10 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Street
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Cheerleading
Junior
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Jazz
Silver Jazz Award
6:20 pm
7:05 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Commercial 1
6:40 pm
7:25 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Commercial
6:40 pm
7:25 pm
Modern
Grade 5
7:15 pm
8:00 pm
Street Dance
Inter Commercial 2
7:35 pm
8:20 pm
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Jazz
Inter/Senior Jazz
8:20 pm
9:15 pm
Street Dance
Senior Commercial
8:30 pm
9:15 pm

TUES

  • Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Jazz
    5:25 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Jazz
    6:20 pm - 7:05 pm
  • Modern
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

WED

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
  • Street Dance
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:40 pm - 7:25 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:35 pm - 8:20 pm
  • Street Dance
    8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

THURS

  • Modern & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Modern
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
  • Cheerleading
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:40 pm - 7:25 pm
  • Musical Theatre
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Jazz
    8:20 pm - 9:15 pm

FRI

  • Modern
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
  • Modern
    5:40 pm - 6:35 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Modern & Ballet
Primary
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

THURS

  • Modern & Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Modern
Grade 5
4:50 pm
5:35 pm
Modern
Grade 2
4:50 pm
5:35 pm

Modern
Grade 3
5:40 pm
6:35 pm
Modern
Grade 5
7:15 pm
8:00 pm

TUES

  • Modern
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

THURS

  • Modern
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm

FRI

  • Modern
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
  • Modern
    5:40 pm - 6:35 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Jazz
New Bronze Jazz Award
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Jazz
Bronze Jazz Award
5:25 pm
6:10 pm
Jazz
Silver Jazz Award
6:20 pm
7:05 pm
Jazz
Inter/Senior Jazz
8:20 pm
9:15 pm

TUES

  • Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Jazz
    5:25 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Jazz
    6:20 pm - 7:05 pm

THURS

  • Jazz
    8:20 pm - 9:15 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Musical Theatre
Intermediate
7:30 pm
8:15 pm

THURS

  • Musical Theatre
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Cheerleading
Junior
5:45 pm
6:30 pm

THURS

  • Cheerleading
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
TUES WED THURS FRI
Street Dance
Junior
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Street Dance
Boys (8yrs+)
4:50 pm
5:35 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Street
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Commercial 1
6:40 pm
7:25 pm
Street Dance
Intermediate Commercial
6:40 pm
7:25 pm
Street Dance
Inter Commercial 2
7:35 pm
8:20 pm
Street Dance
Senior Commercial
8:30 pm
9:15 pm

WED

  • Street Dance
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Street Dance
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
  • Street Dance
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:40 pm - 7:25 pm
  • Street Dance
    7:35 pm - 8:20 pm
  • Street Dance
    8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

THURS

  • Street Dance
    6:40 pm - 7:25 pm

 

St Mary’s Community Centre Classes

TUES SAT
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
9:00 am
9:30 am
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap & Ballet
Primary
10:45 am
11:40 am
Ballet
Grade 1
11:50 am
12:35 pm

Modern
Grade 1
12:40 pm
1:25 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Level 1
1:35 pm
2:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Level 2
2:30 pm
3:15 pm
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm
Tap
Grade 2
4:50 pm
5:35 pm

TUES

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Tap
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm

SAT

  • Creative Movement
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Tap & Ballet
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Tap & Ballet
    10:45 am - 11:40 am
  • Ballet
    11:50 am - 12:35 pm
  • Modern
    12:40 pm - 1:25 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    1:35 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
TUES SAT
Ballet
Grade 1
11:50 am
12:35 pm
Ballet
Grade 2
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

TUES

  • Ballet
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

SAT

  • Ballet
    11:50 am - 12:35 pm
TUES SAT
Tap
Grade 2
4:50 pm
5:35 pm

TUES

  • Tap
    4:50 pm - 5:35 pm
TUES SAT
Creative Movement
(3-4 yrs)
9:00 am
9:30 am

SAT

  • Creative Movement
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
TUES SAT
Modern
Grade 1
12:40 pm
1:25 pm

SAT

  • Modern
    12:40 pm - 1:25 pm
TUES SAT
Tap & Ballet
Pre-Primary
9:45 am
10:30 am
Tap & Ballet
Primary
10:45 am
11:40 am

SAT

  • Tap & Ballet
    9:45 am - 10:30 am
  • Tap & Ballet
    10:45 am - 11:40 am
TUES SAT
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Level 1
1:35 pm
2:20 pm
Acrobatic Arts
Junior Level 2
2:30 pm
3:15 pm

SAT

  • Acrobatic Arts
    1:35 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Acrobatic Arts
    2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

 

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.